Privacy Policy

At Konnect eMail, we value all our customers and believes their privacy is of the utmost importance. We respect that our customers have the right to protect their personal information, and this statement gives notice of our policy regarding the security of that information. Please note that our policy may be subject to change, so please ensure you keep up to date with our policy by checking back from time to time.

Konnect eMail does not gather data regarding our customers or visitors to our website without their express consent. Information is only received by our company when it is given voluntarily by our customers themselves through their interactions with the website. This can include sending us an email, requesting information or making a purchase.

When we do receive any type of personal information from our customers, it is only used specifically in relation to their query or request. We do not sell or pass on personal information to any third parties unless customers have given their authorisation to do so, or we are legally obliged.

Konnect eMail makes it a priority to ensure that all steps are taken to safeguard our customer’s information and defend against unauthorised access from outside parties. We put all processes and systems in place to ensure that information is kept safe always and access is restricted to only those with express permission to handle the personal information of our customers. All information is handled in accordance with the regulations outlined in the Privacy Act 1988.

Please contact us if you would like more information about how we manage any personal data we receive through interactions and transactions on our website.